List View    Mobile View Location:

Sunday

Monday

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

 

 

          1  
2

10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Soccer Plus Camp


3

8:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Bio Thesis Defense


9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Communications Class


10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Soccer Plus Camp


3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Summer Classes for CSI3


3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
CSI3 Class


4

10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Soccer Plus Camp


5

8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Faculty & Staff Advisor Workshop


9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Communications Class


10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Soccer Plus Camp


11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Summer Bridge Team


3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Summer Classes for CSI3


3:30 PM - 8:00 PM
CSI3 Meeting


6

8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Faculty & Staff Advisor Workshop


10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Soccer Plus Camp


10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Math Department


11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Summer Bridge Team


1:00 PM - 2:55 PM
Math Department


3:00 PM - 4:20 PM
STEM Summer Program


3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Summer Classes for CSI3


3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
CSI3 Meeting


3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
STEM T.E.D 467


5:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Toro Learning and Testing Center


7

8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
EOP/ETE Summer College Knowledge


6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
Testing - GWE Prep Session


8

9:00 AM - 11:00 AM
Testing GWE Prep Session


9   10

7:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sharefest Summer Program


9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Communications Class


10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
McNair Scholars Program


3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
CSI3 Class


3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Summer Classes for CSI3


11

8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Faculty & Staff Advisor Staff


11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
NSO 2017-Transfer Students


3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Summer Classes CSI3


6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
American Tower Corporation Meeting for City of Carson Zoning


12

7:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sharefest Summer Program


8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Faculty & Staff Advisor Workshop


9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Communications Class


11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
NSO 2017-Transfer Students


3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Summer Classes for CSI3


3:30 PM - 8:00 PM
CSI3 Meeting


13

8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Faculty & Staff Faculty Workshops


8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Faculty & Staff Advisor Workshop


11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
NSO 2017-Transfer Students


3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Summer Classes for CSI3


3:00 PM - 4:20 PM
STEM Summer Program


3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
CSI3 Meeting


3:00 PM - 4:30 PM
Math Department - FUSE Program


3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
STEM T.E.D 467


7:00 PM - 9:45 PM
College of Education


14

7:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sharefest Summer Program


8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
ITEP Summer Workshop - High School Students


8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
ITEP Workshop


8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
EOP/ETE Summer College Knowledge


10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Clinical Science


11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
NSO 2017-Transfer Students


6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Dale M. Inouye Foundation - Youth Basketball Tournament


15

6:30 AM - 11:30 AM
Testing GWE Test


7:00 AM - 10:30 AM
GWE Testing


9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Dale M. Inouye Foundation - Basketball Tournament


11:30 AM - 2:30 PM
NSO 2017-Transfer Students


16

9:00 AM - 7:00 PM
Dale M. Inouye Foundation - Basketball Tournament


17

8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
College of Education - History Department


9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Communications Class


3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
CSI3 Class


3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Summer Classes for CSI3


18

7:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sharefest Summer Program


8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
College of Education - History Department


8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Faculty & Staff Advisor Workshop


3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Summer Classes for CSI3


19

8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
College of Education - History Department


8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Faculty & Staff Advisor Workshop


9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Communications Class


11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Summer Bridge Team


3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Summer Classes for CSI3


3:30 PM - 8:00 PM
CSI3 Meeting


20

7:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sharefest Summer Program


8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
College of Education - History Department


8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Faculty & Staff Advisor Workshop


11:30 AM - 1:30 PM
Summer Bridge Team


3:00 PM - 4:20 PM
STEM Summer Program


3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
CSI3 Meeting


3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Summer Classes for CSI3


3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
STEM T.E.D 467


21

7:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sharefest Summer Program


8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Department of Labor Studies - The Rose Black Resource Center Campus Tour for K-12 Students


8:00 AM - 1:00 PM
ITEP Summer Workshop - High School Students


8:00 AM - 3:00 PM
EOP/ETE Summer College Knowledge


10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Clinical Sciences


12:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Testing GWE Reading


1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
GWE Reading


22  
23   24

7:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sharefest Summer Program


9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Communications Class


3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
CSI3 Class


3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Summer Classes for CSI3


25

7:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sharefest Summer Program


8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Faculty & Staff Advisor Workshop


3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Summer Classes for CSI3


3:30 PM - 8:00 PM
CSI STEM


6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Victoria Townhomes HOA Meeting


26

7:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sharefest Summer Program


8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Faculty & Staff Advisor Workshop


9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Communications Class


3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Summer Classes for CSI3


3:30 PM - 8:00 PM
CSI3 Meetings


27

7:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sharefest Summer Season


8:30 AM - 10:30 AM
Faculty & Staff Advisor Workshop


3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
CSI3 Meeting


3:00 PM - 4:20 PM
STEM Summer Program


3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Summer Classes for CSI3


3:30 PM - 7:00 PM
STEM T.E.D 467


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
A Communication Forum


28

8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
African American Leaders of Tomorrow


9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
MARC/USTAR/LSAMP Math and English Review Workshop


10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
Clinical Science


2:30 PM - 5:00 PM
University Advisement - Toro Workshop


6:00 PM - 10:00 PM
AALT Talent Show


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
A Communitcation Forum


29

9:00 AM - 4:00 PM
MARC/USTAR/LSAMP Math and English Review Workshop


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
A Communication Forum


30

7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
A Communication Forum


31

7:00 AM - 1:00 PM
Sharefest Summer Program


9:00 AM - 12:30 PM
Communications Class


3:00 PM - 9:00 PM
CSI3 Class


3:00 PM - 9:30 PM
Summer Classes for CSI3


7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
A Communication Forum


         

Main Menu