Calendar View      Save To Excel Location:
      
LineDateStart TimeEnd TimeDescriptionDetailsLocationEvent Type
1 10/2/201703:30 PM05:30 PMPeer Health Exchange Club MeetingsContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 40 Room: NSM D123 ClassroomMeetings
2 10/2/201707:45 PM10:45 PMAlgorithms & Interviews ClubContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 15 Room: SBS F121ClassroomMeetings
3 10/2/201710:00 PM11:30 PMLambda Theta Nu Chapter Meetings Contact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 10 Room: WH A118ClassroomMeetings
4 10/3/201712:45 PM03:45 PMHermanas Unidas General MeetingClassroom: SAC 3162 Attendees: 50 Contact: Damesha McKNightClassroomMeetings
5 10/3/201707:00 PM08:30 PMPeer Health Exchange Club MeetingsContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 19 Room: SBS F101ClassroomMeetings
6 10/3/201707:45 PM10:45 PMAlgorithms & Interviews ClubContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 15 Room: SBS F121ClassroomMeetings
7 10/5/201705:00 PM07:00 PMPre Law SocietyClassroom: SCC 605 Attendees: 20 Contact: Damesha McKnightClassroomMeetings
8 10/5/201706:30 PM09:30 PMLoker Student Union - Movie NightSculpture Garden About 100 Contact: Damesha McKnightSculpture GardenStudent Activities
9 10/5/201706:45 PM09:45 PMSigma Lambda Beta MeetingsContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 19 Room: SBS D121ClassroomMeetings
10 10/5/201707:45 PM10:45 PMAlgorithms & InterviewsContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 15 Room: NSM C239ClassroomMeetings
11 10/6/201709:30 AM02:30 PMMSA Soccer Tournament ClubSculpture Garden Attendees: 25 Contact: Damesha McKnightSculpture GardenStudent Club Event
12 10/6/201709:30 AM03:30 PMChemistry 110 Placement ExamContact: Christina Trujilo Attendees: 40 Room: SBS D225ClassroomExam
13 10/6/201712:45 PM05:00 PMUniversity Outreach TrainingContact: Hervey Malone Attendees: 15 Room: WH F145 ClassroomTraining
14 10/7/201707:00 AM03:00 PMSAT TestContact: Stephanie Monge Attendees: 500 Rooms:Rooms: SAC 2105, SAC 3136, SAC 3141,SAC 3142, SAC 3148, SAC 3152, SAC 3162, SAC 3165, SCC 100, SCC 102, SCC 104, SCC 120, SCC 605, SCC 610 ,SCC 1300 ClassroomTesting
15 10/7/201708:00 AM04:00 PMUpward Bound Math & ScienceContact: Amel Khan Attendees:60 Rooms: WH A117; A118; F145Welch HallWork Shops
16 10/7/201708:30 AM02:30 PMTrio Upward BoundContact: Paola Pulido Rooms: SBS D219 & SBS D225 Attendees: 45ClassroomWork Shops
17 10/7/201709:00 AM12:00 PMExcell ProgramContact: Michael Bate Attendees: 150 Rooms: NSM B252, C213, C239, D123, D129; SBS A210, B137, B215, B231, E116, F101, F117, F121; WH F154ClassroomWork Shops
18 10/7/201712:00 PM04:00 PMUpward Bound Math & ScienceContact: Amel Khan Attendees: 60 Room: WH D165Claudia Hampton Lecture HallWork Shops
19 10/8/201708:30 AM05:30 PMSouth Bay Youth BasketballGymnasium Attendees: 120-220 Contact: Sam MiyamotoGymnasiumSports Event
20 10/9/201703:30 PM05:30 PMPeer Health Exchange Club MeetingsContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 40 Room: NSM D123ClassroomMeetings
21 10/9/201707:00 PM08:30 PMALPHA Latino ClubClassroom: SBS F101 Attendees: 20 Contact: Damesha McKnightClassroomMeetings
22 10/9/201707:45 PM10:45 PMAlgorithms & Interviews ClubContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 15 Room: SBS F121ClassroomMeetings
23 10/9/201710:00 PM11:30 PMLambda Theta Nu Chapter MeetingsContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 10 Room: WH A118ClassroomMeetings
24 10/10/201712:45 PM03:45 PMHermanas Unidas General MeetingClassroom: SAC 3162 Attendees: 50 Contact: Damesha McKnightClassroomMeetings
25 10/10/201707:00 PM08:30 PMPeer Health Exchange Club MeetingsContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 19 Room: SBS F101ClassroomMeetings
26 10/10/201707:45 PM10:45 PMAlgorithms & Interviews ClubContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 15 Room: SBS F121ClassroomMeetings
27 10/10/201708:30 PM09:45 PMSigma Phi FraternityClassroom: WH A139 Attendees: 40 Contact: Damesha McKnightClassroomMeetings
28 10/11/201705:30 PM06:30 PMAnthropology ExamClassroom: NSM D129 Attendees: 15 Contact: Claudia MedinaClassroomExam
29 10/12/201705:00 PM06:30 PMCSUDH Boxing Club - Group WorkoutERC Forum Attendees: 15 Contact: Damesha McKnightERC ForumStudent Club Event
30 10/12/201706:45 PM09:45 PMSigma Lambda Beta MeetingsContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 19 Room: SBS D121ClassroomMeetings
31 10/12/201707:45 PM10:45 PMAlgorithms & Interviews ClubContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 15 Room: NSM C239ClassroomMeetings
32 10/12/201709:00 PM10:30 PMFellowship for Christian AthletesContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 50 Room: WH D176ClassroomMeetings
33 10/13/201708:00 AM03:00 PMUniversity Advancement"GPS Your Future"Claudia Hampton Hall - WH D165 Attendees: 80 Contact: Khaleah BradshawClaudia Hampton Lecture HallCampus Event
34 10/13/201709:00 AM11:00 AMPsychology Department - Personal Statement Talk/WorkshopClassroom: SCC 655 Attendees: 80 Contact: Erin MerzClassroomWork Shops
35 10/13/201709:00 AM11:00 AMAssociated Student MeetingClassroom: LCH A225 Attendees: 12 Contact: Michellena LakeyClassroomMeetings
36 10/13/201712:45 PM05:00 PMUniversity Outreach Training Contact: Hervey Malone Attendees: 15 Room: WH F145 ClassroomTraining
37 10/14/201707:15 AM06:00 PMPeer Health Exchange RetreatClassroom: SBS B238 Attendees: 50 Contact: Damesha McKnightClassroomRetreat
38 10/14/201707:30 AM02:00 PMA Day at Dominguez Open HouseSculpture Garden and West Walkway Contact: Jackie ChavezSculpture GardenCampus Event
39 10/14/201708:00 AM02:00 PMA Day at DominguezLocations: North Lawn, West Walkway, and Sculpture Garden. Loker Student Union primary locationGeneral CampusCampus Event
40 10/14/201708:00 AM04:00 PMUpward Bound Math & ScienceContact: Amel Khan Attendees:60 Rooms: WH A117; A118; F145Welch HallWork Shops
41 10/14/201709:00 AM12:00 PMExcell ProgramContact: Michael Bate Attendees: 150 Rooms: NSM B252, C213, C239, D123, D129; SBS A210, B137, B215, B231, E116, F101, F117, F121; WH F154ClassroomWork Shops
42 10/14/201712:00 PM04:00 PMUpward Bound Math & Science Contact: Amel Khan Attendees: 60 Room: WH D165Claudia Hampton Lecture HallWork Shops
43 10/15/201708:30 AM05:30 PMSouth Bay Youth BasketballGymnasium Attendees: 120-220 Contact: Sam MiyamotoGymnasiumSports Event
44 10/16/201709:30 AM12:00 PMEOP Advising WorkshopContact: Daniela Choto Attendees: 25 Room: WH F146Welch HallWork Shops
45 10/16/201703:30 PM05:30 PMPeer Health Exchange Club MeetingsContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 40 Room: NSM D123ClassroomMeetings
46 10/16/201707:45 PM10:45 PMAlgorithms & Interviews ClubContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 15 Room: SBS F121ClassroomMeetings
47 10/16/201710:00 PM11:30 PMLambda Theta Nu ChapterContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 10 Room: WH A118ClassroomMeetings
48 10/17/201705:30 PM07:00 PMTempo Boxing ClubContact: Damesha McKnight Room: Sculpture Garden Attendees: 15Sculpture GardenWork Shops
49 10/17/201707:00 PM08:30 PMPeer Health Exchange Club MeetingsContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 19 Room: SBS F101ClassroomMeetings
50 10/17/201707:00 PM08:30 PMPeer Health Exchange Club MeetingsContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 19 Room: SBS F101ClassroomMeetings
51 10/17/201707:45 PM10:45 PMAlgorithms & InterviewsContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 15 Room: SBS F121ClassroomMeetings
52 10/18/201708:30 AM11:00 AMEOP Advising Workshop Contact: Daniela Choto Attendees: 25 Room: WH F146Welch HallWork Shops
53 10/18/201708:30 AM11:00 AMEOP Advising WorkshopContact: Daniela Choto Attendees: 25 Room: WH F154Welch HallWork Shops
54 10/18/201711:30 AM02:00 PMEOP Advising WorkshopContact: Daniela Choto Attendees: 25 Room: WH F154Welch HallWork Shops
55 10/18/201702:30 PM05:00 PMEOP Advising WorkshopContact: Daniela Choto Attendees: 25 Room: WH F146Welch HallWork Shops
56 10/18/201702:30 PM05:00 PMEOP Advising WorkshopContact: Daniela Choto Attendees: 25 Room: WH F154 Welch HallWork Shops
57 10/19/201708:30 AM11:00 AMEOP Advising WorkshopContact: Daniela Choto Attendees: 25 Room: WH F154Welch HallWork Shops
58 10/19/201705:30 PM07:00 PMBoxing Club - Group WorkoutERC Forum Attendees: 15 Contact: Damesha McKnightERC ForumStudent Activities
59 10/19/201705:30 PM08:30 PMO.L.E. Student Club Latin Festival Music NightLocation: Sculpture Garden Attendees: 40 Contact: Damesha McKnightSculpture GardenStudent Club Event
60 10/19/201705:30 PM08:30 PMAlpha Kappa Alpha SororityClassroom: LCH A202 Attendees: 30 Contact: Damesha McKnightClassroomMeetings
61 10/19/201706:45 PM09:45 PMSigma Lambda Beta MeetingsContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 19 Room: SBS D121ClassroomMeetings
62 10/19/201707:45 PM10:45 PMAlgorithms & Interviews ClubContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 15 Room: NSM C239ClassroomMeetings
63 10/19/201709:00 PM10:30 PMFellowship for Christian AthletesContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 50 Room: WH D176ClassroomMeetings
64 10/20/201712:45 PM05:00 PMUniversity Outreach CenterContact: Hervey Malone Attendees: 15 Room: WH F145 ClassroomTraining
65 10/21/201707:00 AM09:30 PM25th Annual Taekwondo ChampionshipGymnasium Attendees: 1,000 throughout the day Contact: Danny ChoiGymnasiumSports Event
66 10/21/201708:00 AM04:00 PMUpward Bound Math & ScienceContact: Amel Khan Attendees:60 Rooms: WH A117; A118; F145Welch HallWork Shops
67 10/21/201709:00 AM12:00 PMExcell ProgramContact: Michael Bate Attendees: 150 Rooms: NSM B252, C213, C239, D123, D129; SBS A210, B137, B215, B231, E116, F101, F117, F121; WH F154ClassroomWork Shops
68 10/21/201710:00 AM11:30 AMCJA 496 Internship MeetingClassroom: LIB 5514 Attendees: 15-20 Contact: Marie PalladiniClassroomMeetings
69 10/21/201712:00 PM04:00 PMUpward Bound Math & ScienceContact: Amel Khan Attendees: 60 Room: WH D165Claudia Hampton Lecture HallNone Selected
70 10/23/201703:30 PM05:30 PMPeer Health Exchange Club MeetingsContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 40 Room: NSM D123ClassroomMeetings
71 10/23/201707:45 PM10:45 PMAlgorithms & Interviews ClubContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 15 Room: SBS F121ClassroomMeetings
72 10/23/201710:00 PM11:30 PMLambda Theta Nu Chapter MeetingsContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 10 Room: WH A118ClassroomMeetings
73 10/24/201705:30 PM07:00 PMTempo Boxing ClubContact: Damesha McKnight Room: Sculpture Garden Attendees: 15 Sculpture GardenWork Shops
74 10/24/201706:00 PM09:00 PMVictoria Townhomes HOA MeetingConference Room: WH C303 Attendees: 15 Contact: Dortha KingClassroomMeetings
75 10/24/201706:30 PM08:30 PMChild Development Association MeetingClassroom: NSM D129 Attendees: 30 Contact: Damesha McKnightClassroomMeetings
76 10/24/201707:00 PM08:30 PMPeer Health Exchange Club MeetingsContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 19 Room: SBS F101ClassroomMeetings
77 10/24/201707:45 PM10:45 PMAlgorithms & Interviews ClubContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 15 Room: SBS F121ClassroomMeetings
78 10/26/201704:00 PM06:00 PMClinical Science ClubClassroom: SBS A144 Attendees: 40 Contact: Damesha McKnightClassroomMeetings
79 10/26/201705:00 PM06:30 PMCSUDH Boxing Club - Group WorkoutSculpture Garden Attendees: 15 Contact: Damesha McKnightSculpture GardenStudent Club Event
80 10/26/201706:45 PM09:45 PMSigma Lambda Beta MeetingsContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 19 Room: SBS D121ClassroomMeetings
81 10/26/201707:45 PM10:45 PMAlgorithms & Interviews ClubContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 15 Room: NSM C239ClassroomMeetings
82 10/26/201709:00 PM10:30 PMFellowship for Christian AthletesContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 50 Room: WH D176ClassroomMeetings
83 10/27/201712:45 PM05:00 PMUniversity Training in WH F145Contact: Hervey Malone Attendees: 15 Room: WH F145 ClassroomTraining
84 10/27/201706:30 PM09:00 PMCommunications Class LectureClassroom: LCH A228 Attendees: 25-30 Contact: Ryan Bowles-EagleClassroomSpeaker/Lecturer
85 10/28/201707:00 AM01:00 PMGRE SubjectsContact: Stephanie Monge Rooms: SCC 104,605,610, 645, Attendees: 250 ClassroomTesting
86 10/28/201708:00 AM03:00 PMCollaboration with CSUDH & CSU NorthridgeClassrooms: SCC655, SCC 1300 & 1304 Attendees: 120 Contact: John KeyantashClassroomWork Shops
87 10/28/201708:00 AM04:00 PMUpward Bound Math & ScienceContact: Amel Khan Attendees:60 Rooms: WH A117; A118; F145Welch HallWork Shops
88 10/28/201711:30 AM02:00 PMCollege of Education - Disciplinary Studies PACEClassroom: SBS D225 Attendees: 45 Contact: Jenney HallClassroomClass
89 10/28/201712:00 PM04:00 PMUpward Bound Math & ScienceContact: Amel Khan Attendees: 60 Room: WH D165Claudia Hampton Lecture HallWork Shops
90 10/29/201708:30 AM05:30 PMSouth Bay Youth BasketballGymnasium Attendees: 120-220 Contact: Sam MiyamotoGymnasiumSports Event
91 10/30/201703:30 PM05:30 PMPeer Health Exchange Club MeetingsContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 40 Room: NSM D123ClassroomMeetings
92 10/30/201707:45 PM10:45 PMAlgorithms & Interviews ClubContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 15 Room: SBS F121ClassroomMeetings
93 10/30/201710:00 PM11:30 PMLambda Theta Nu Chapter MeetingsContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 10 Room: WH A118ClassroomMeetings
94 10/31/201705:30 PM07:00 PMTempo Boxing ClubContact: Damesha McKnight Room: Sculpture Garden Attendees: 15 Sculpture GardenWork Shops
95 10/31/201706:45 PM07:45 PMFinance Student Association MeetingClassroom: SBS F121 Attendees: 25 Contact: Rama MalladiClassroomMeetings
96 10/31/201707:00 PM08:30 PMPeer Health Exchange Club MeetingsContact: Damesha McKnight Attendees: 19 Room: SBS F101ClassroomMeetings