Calendar View      Save To Excel Location:
      
LineDateStart TimeEnd TimeDescriptionDetailsLocationEvent Type
1 7/2/201710:00 AM04:00 PMSoccer Plus CampActivities Field Attendees: 100 Contact: Eric PlochActivity FieldSports Event
2 7/3/201708:00 AM11:30 AMBio Thesis DefenseClassroom: SBS F125 Contact: Gaby DominguezClassroomClass
3 7/3/201709:00 AM12:30 PMCommunications ClassContact: Miguel Dominguez Attendees: 25 Room: LCH A223ClassroomClass
4 7/3/201710:00 AM04:00 PMSoccer Plus CampActivities Field Attendees: 100 Contact: Eric PlochActivity FieldSports Event
5 7/3/201703:00 PM09:00 PMCSI3 ClassContact: Karen Valle Attendees: 30 Room: SCC 1300ClassroomClass
6 7/3/201703:00 PM09:30 PMSummer Classes for CSI3Contact:Karen Valle Attendees: 50 Rooms: SCC 655 & SCC 1304ClassroomClass
7 7/4/201710:00 AM04:00 PMSoccer Plus CampActivities Field Attendees: 100 Contact: Eric PlochActivity FieldStudent Activities
8 7/5/201708:30 AM10:30 AMFaculty & Staff Advisor WorkshopContact: Cynthia Napoles Attendees: 25 Room: WH 160B ClassroomWork Shops
9 7/5/201709:00 AM12:30 PMCommunications ClassContact: Miguel Dominguez Attendees: 25 Room: LCH A223ClassroomClass
10 7/5/201710:00 AM04:00 PMSoccer Plus CampActivities Field Attendees: 100 Contact: Eric PlochActivity FieldStudent Activities
11 7/5/201711:30 AM01:30 PMSummer Bridge Team Contact: Toumik Asatoorian Attendees: 40 Room: WH A117ClassroomClass
12 7/5/201703:00 PM09:30 PMSummer Classes for CSI3Contact:Karen Valle Attendees: 50 Rooms: SCC 655 & SCC 1304ClassroomClass
13 7/5/201703:30 PM08:00 PMCSI3 Meeting Contact: Danielle Pena Attendees: 80 (max) Room: SCC 104ClassroomMeetings
14 7/6/201708:30 AM10:30 AMFaculty & Staff Advisor WorkshopContact: Cynthia Napoles Attendees: 25 Room: WH 160B ClassroomWork Shops
15 7/6/201710:00 AM12:00 PMMath DepartmentClassroom: SBS D215 Attendees: 15 Contact: Sheila WoodClassroomClass
16 7/6/201710:00 AM04:00 PMSoccer Plus CampActivities Field Attendees: 100 Contact: Eric PlochActivity FieldSports Event
17 7/6/201711:30 AM01:30 PMSummer Bridge TeamContact: Toumik Asatoorian Attendees: 40 Room: WH A117ClassroomClass
18 7/6/201701:00 PM02:55 PMMath DepartmentClassrooms: SBS F121 & SBS F125 Attendees: 40 Contact: Sheila WoodClassroomClass
19 7/6/201703:00 PM04:20 PMSTEM Summer ProgramClassroom: SAC 2102 Attendees: 35 Contact: Amlan ChatterjeeClassroomClass
20 7/6/201703:00 PM06:00 PMCSI3 MeetingContact: Karen Valle Attendees: 50 Room: SCC 1300ClassroomMeetings
21 7/6/201703:00 PM09:30 PMSummer Classes for CSI3Contact:Karen Valle Attendees: 50 Rooms: SCC 655 & SCC 1304ClassroomClass
22 7/6/201703:30 PM07:00 PMSTEM T.E.D 467Contact:Karen L. Valle Atteendes: 60 Rooms: SCC 100 & SCC 104ClassroomClass
23 7/6/201705:00 PM09:30 PMToro Learning and Testing CenterClassroom: SCC 120 Attendees: 50 Contact: Dr. FigueroaClassroomClass
24 7/7/201708:00 AM03:00 PMEOP/ETE Summer College KnowledgeContact: Sean James Attendees: 900 Rooms: WH A117, WH A118, WH A139, WH F145, WH D165, LCH A103, SBS B101, SBS B110, SBS B131, SBS B209, SBS B215, SBS D225, SCC 104, SCC 120, SCC 655, SCC 900ClassroomWork Shops
25 7/7/201706:00 PM08:00 PMTesting - GWE Prep SessionClaudia Hampton Lecture Hall - WH D165 Attendees: 100+ Contact: Stephanie MongeClaudia Hampton Lecture HallTesting
26 7/8/201709:00 AM11:00 AMTesting GWE Prep SessionClaudia Hampton Lecture Hall - WH D165 Attendees: 100+ Contact: Stephanie MongeClaudia Hampton Lecture HallTesting
27 7/10/201707:00 AM01:00 PMSharefest Summer Program Contact: David Gamboa Attendees: 25 Rooms: SBS A144, SBS B143,SBS B231, SBS D215, SBS E122, SBS F101, SBS F125, SBS F117, SCC 900, and LCH-A103ClassroomWork Shops
28 7/10/201709:00 AM12:30 PMCommunications ClassContact: Miguel Dominguez Attendees: 25 Room: LCH A223ClassroomClass
29 7/10/201710:00 AM01:00 PMMcNair Scholars ProgramComputer Lab: WH F144 Attendees: 20 Contact Tori x2098ClassroomClass
30 7/10/201703:00 PM09:00 PMCSI3 ClassContact: Karen Valle Attendees: 30 Room: SCC 1300ClassroomClass
31 7/10/201703:00 PM09:30 PMSummer Classes for CSI3Contact:Karen Valle Attendees: 50 Rooms: SCC 655 & SCC 1304ClassroomClass
32 7/11/201708:30 AM10:30 AMFaculty & Staff Advisor StaffContact: Cynthia Napoles Attendees: 25 Room: WH 160B ClassroomWork Shops
33 7/11/201711:30 AM02:30 PMNSO 2017-Transfer StudentsContact: Jackie Chavez Attendees:150 Rooms: WH D165, LCH A103, SBS B215, SBS B238, SCC 530, SCC 104, SCC 900, SCC 1100, SCC 655ClassroomOrientation
34 7/11/201703:00 PM09:30 PMSummer Classes CSI3Contact:Karen Valle Attendees: 50 Rooms: SCC 655 & SCC 1300ClassroomClass
35 7/11/201706:00 PM07:30 PMAmerican Tower Corporation Meeting for City of Carson ZoningClassroom: WH A118 Attendees: 20 Contact: Jeremy MuddClassroomMeetings
36 7/12/201707:00 AM01:00 PMSharefest Summer ProgramContact: David Gamboa Attendees: 25 Rooms: SBS A144, SBS B231, SBS D215, SBS E122, SBS F101, SBS F125, SBS F117, SCC 900, LCH-A103, WH 160AClassroomWork Shops
37 7/12/201708:30 AM10:30 AMFaculty & Staff Advisor WorkshopContact: Cynthia Napoles Attendees: 25 Room: WH 160B ClassroomWalk-a-thon
38 7/12/201709:00 AM12:30 PMCommunications ClassContact: Miguel Dominguez Attendees: 25 Room: LCH A223ClassroomClass
39 7/12/201711:30 AM02:30 PMNSO 2017-Transfer StudentsContact: Jackie Chavez Attendees:150 Rooms: WH D165, LCH A103, SBS B215, SBS B238, SCC 530, SCC 104, SCC 900, SCC 1100ClassroomOrientation
40 7/12/201703:00 PM09:30 PMSummer Classes for CSI3Contact:Karen Valle Attendees: 50 Rooms: SCC 655 & SCC 1304ClassroomClass
41 7/12/201703:30 PM08:00 PMCSI3 MeetingContact:Danielle Pena Attendees: 80 (max) Room: SCC 104ClassroomMeetings
42 7/13/201708:30 AM10:30 AMFaculty & Staff Faculty WorkshopsContact: Cynthia Napoles Attendees: 25 Room: WH 160B ClassroomWork Shops
43 7/13/201708:30 AM10:30 AMFaculty & Staff Advisor WorkshopContact: Cynthia Napoles Attendees: 25 Room: WH 160B ClassroomWork Shops
44 7/13/201711:30 AM02:30 PMNSO 2017-Transfer StudentsContact: Jackie Chavez Attendees:150 Rooms: WH D165, LCH A103, SBS B110, SBS B215, SBS B238, SCC 530, SCC 104, SCC 900, SCC 1100, SCC 655ClassroomOrientation
45 7/13/201703:00 PM04:20 PMSTEM Summer ProgramClassroom: SAC 2102 Attendees: 35 Contact: Amlan ChatterjeeClassroomClass
46 7/13/201703:00 PM04:30 PMMath Department - FUSE ProgramClassroom/Lab: SBS A204 Attendees: 25 Contact: Matt JonesClassroomClass
47 7/13/201703:00 PM06:00 PMCSI3 MeetingContact: Karen Valle Attendees: 50 Room: SCC 1300ClassroomMeetings
48 7/13/201703:00 PM09:30 PMSummer Classes for CSI3Contact:Karen Valle Attendees: 50 Rooms: SCC 655 & SCC 1304ClassroomClass
49 7/13/201703:30 PM07:00 PMSTEM T.E.D 467Contact:Karen L. Valle Atteendes: 60 Rooms: SCC 100 & SCC 104ClassroomClass
50 7/13/201707:00 PM09:45 PMCollege of EducationClassroom: SBS F225 Attendees: 25 Contact: Victor DostiClassroomClass
51 7/14/201707:00 AM01:00 PMSharefest Summer ProgramContact: David Gamboa Attendees: 25 Rooms: SBS A144, SBS A216, SBS B231, SBS D215, SBS E122, SBS F101, SBS F125, SBS F117, SBS G122ClassroomWork Shops
52 7/14/201708:00 AM01:00 PMITEP WorkshopClaudia Hampton Hall - WH D165 Attendees: 70 Contact: Khaleah BradshawClaudia Hampton Lecture HallWork Shops
53 7/14/201708:00 AM01:00 PMITEP Summer Workshop - High School StudentsClaudia Hampton Lecture Hall - WH D165 Attendees: 100 Contact: Khaleah BradshawClassroomWork Shops
54 7/14/201708:00 AM03:00 PMEOP/ETE Summer College KnowledgeContact: Sean James Attendees: 900 Rooms: WH A117, WH A118, WH A139, WH F145, LCH A103, SBS B101, SBS B110, SBS B131, SBS B209, SBS B215, SBS D225, SCC 104, SCC 120, SCC 655, SCC 900ClassroomWork Shops
55 7/14/201710:00 AM12:00 PMClinical Science Contact: Cheryl Jackson Harris Attendees: 46 Room: WH 160BClassroomClass
56 7/14/201711:30 AM02:30 PMNSO 2017-Transfer StudentsContact: Jackie Chavez Attendees:150 Rooms: SBS B238, SCC 530, SCC 1100ClassroomOrientation
57 7/14/201706:00 PM09:00 PMDale M. Inouye Foundation - Youth Basketball TournamentGymnasium Attendees: 700 Contact: Randy KiehmGymnasiumSports Event
58 7/15/201706:30 AM11:30 AMTesting GWE TestSAC 3135 3136 3141 3142 3148 3152; SCC 100 104 120 601 605 610 655 900 1100 1300 Attendees: 500 Contact: Stephanie MongeClassroomTesting
59 7/15/201707:00 AM10:30 AMGWE TestingClassrooms: SBS B110 and SBS B131 Contact: Stephanie MongeClassroomTesting
60 7/15/201709:00 AM07:00 PMDale M. Inouye Foundation - Basketball TournamentGymnasium Attendees: 700 Contact: Randy KiehmGymnasiumSports Event
61 7/15/201711:30 AM02:30 PMNSO 2017-Transfer StudentsContact: Jackie Chavez Attendees:150 Rooms: WH D165, LCH A103, SBS B110, SBS B131, SBS B215, SBS B238, SBS D225, SCC 530, SCC 104, SCC 900, SCC 1100, SCC 655ClassroomOrientation
62 7/16/201709:00 AM07:00 PMDale M. Inouye Foundation - Basketball TournamentGymnasium Attendees: 700 Contact: Randy KiehmGymnasiumSports Event
63 7/17/201708:00 AM03:00 PMCollege of Education - History DepartmentClassroom: SCC 900 Attendees: 35 Contact: Lisa HuttonClassroomWork Shops
64 7/17/201709:00 AM12:30 PMCommunications ClassContact: Miguel Dominguez Attendees: 25 Room: LCH A223ClassroomClass
65 7/17/201703:00 PM09:00 PMCSI3 ClassContact: Karen Valle Attendees: 30 Room: SCC 1300ClassroomClass
66 7/17/201703:00 PM09:30 PMSummer Classes for CSI3Contact:Karen Valle Attendees: 50 Rooms: SCC 655 & SCC 1304ClassroomClass
67 7/18/201707:00 AM01:00 PMSharefest Summer ProgramContact: David Gamboa Attendees: 25 Rooms: SBS A144, SBS A216, SBS B231, SBS D215, SBS E122, SBS F101, SBS F125, SBS F117, SBS G122ClassroomWork Shops
68 7/18/201708:00 AM03:00 PMCollege of Education - History DepartmentClassroom: SCC 900 Attendees: 35 Contact: Lisa HuttonClassroomWork Shops
69 7/18/201708:30 AM10:30 AMFaculty & Staff Advisor Workshop Contact: Cynthia Napoles Attendees: 25 Room: WH 160B ClassroomWork Shops
70 7/18/201703:00 PM09:30 PMSummer Classes for CSI3Contact:Karen Valle Attendees: 50 Rooms: SCC 655 & SCC 1300ClassroomClass
71 7/19/201708:00 AM03:00 PMCollege of Education - History DepartmentClassroom: SCC 900 Attendees: 35 Contact: Lisa HuttonClassroomWork Shops
72 7/19/201708:30 AM10:30 AMFaculty & Staff Advisor WorkshopContact: Cynthia Napoles Attendees: 25 Room: WH 160B ClassroomWork Shops
73 7/19/201709:00 AM12:30 PMCommunications ClassContact: Miguel Dominguez Attendees: 25 Room: LCH A223ClassroomClass
74 7/19/201711:30 AM01:30 PMSummer Bridge TeamContact: Toumik Asatoorian Attendees: 40 Room: WH A117ClassroomClass
75 7/19/201703:00 PM09:30 PMSummer Classes for CSI3Contact:Karen Valle Attendees: 50 Rooms: SCC 655 & SCC 1304ClassroomClass
76 7/19/201703:30 PM08:00 PMCSI3 MeetingContact:Danielle Pena Attendees: 80 (max) Room: SCC 104 ClassroomMeetings
77 7/20/201707:00 AM01:00 PMSharefest Summer ProgramContact: David Gamboa Attendees: 25 Rooms: SBS A144, SBS A216, SBS B231, SBS D215, SBS E122, SBS F101, SBS F121, SBS F117, SBS G122ClassroomWork Shops
78 7/20/201708:00 AM03:00 PMCollege of Education - History DepartmentClassroom: SCC 900 Attendees: 35 Contact: Lisa HuttonClassroomWork Shops
79 7/20/201708:30 AM10:30 AMFaculty & Staff Advisor WorkshopContact: Cynthia Napoles Attendees: 25 Room: WH 160B ClassroomWork Shops
80 7/20/201711:30 AM01:30 PMSummer Bridge TeamContact: Toumik Asatoorian Attendees: 40 Room: WH A117ClassroomClass
81 7/20/201703:00 PM04:20 PMSTEM Summer ProgramClassroom: SAC 2102 Attendees: 35 Contact: Amlan ChatterjeeClassroomClass
82 7/20/201703:00 PM06:00 PMCSI3 MeetingContact: Karen Valle Attendees: 50 Room: SCC 1300ClassroomMeetings
83 7/20/201703:00 PM09:30 PMSummer Classes for CSI3Contact:Karen Valle Attendees: 50 Rooms: SCC 655 & SCC 1304ClassroomClass
84 7/20/201703:30 PM07:00 PMSTEM T.E.D 467Contact:Karen L. Valle Atteendes: 60 Rooms: SCC 100 & SCC 104ClassroomClass
85 7/21/201707:00 AM01:00 PMSharefest Summer ProgramContact: David Gamboa Attendees: 25 Rooms: SBS A144, SBS A216, SBS B231, SBS D215, SBS E122, SBS F101, SBS F125, SBS F117, SBS G122ClassroomWork Shops
86 7/21/201708:00 AM01:00 PMITEP Summer Workshop - High School StudentsClaudia Hampton Lecture Hall WH D165 Attendees: 100 Contact: Khaleah BradshawClassroomWork Shops
87 7/21/201708:00 AM01:00 PMDepartment of Labor Studies - The Rose Black Resource Center Campus Tour for K-12 StudentsSculpture Garden Attendees: 110 Contact: Jonathan Henderson-Multicultural CenterGeneral CampusDepartment Event
88 7/21/201708:00 AM03:00 PMEOP/ETE Summer College KnowledgeContact: Sean James Attendees: 900 Rooms: WH A117, WH A139, WH F145, LCH A103, SBS B101, SBS B110, SBS B131, SBS B209, SBS B215, SBS D225, SCC 104, SCC 120, SCC 655, SCC 900ClassroomNone Selected
89 7/21/201710:00 AM12:00 PMClinical Sciences Contact: Cheryl Jackson Harris Attendees: 46 Room: WH 160BClassroomClass
90 7/21/201712:00 PM05:00 PMTesting GWE ReadingClassroom: SAC 2105 Attendees: 25 Contact: Stephanie MongeClassroomTesting
91 7/21/201701:00 PM05:00 PMGWE ReadingClassroom: SAC 2107 Attendees: 30 Contact: Anne GarrettClassroomClass
92 7/24/201707:00 AM01:00 PMSharefest Summer ProgramContact: David Gamboa Attendees: 25 Rooms: SBS A144, SBS A216, SBS B143, SBS D215, SBS E122, SBS F101, SBS F121, SBS F117, SBS G122ClassroomWork Shops
93 7/24/201709:00 AM12:30 PMCommunications ClassContact: Miguel Dominguez Attendees: 25 Room: LCH A223ClassroomClass
94 7/24/201703:00 PM09:00 PMCSI3 ClassContact: Karen Valle Attendees: 30 Room: SCC 1300ClassroomClass
95 7/24/201703:00 PM09:30 PMSummer Classes for CSI3Contact:Karen Valle Attendees: 50 Rooms: SCC 655 & SCC 1304ClassroomClass
96 7/25/201707:00 AM01:00 PMSharefest Summer ProgramContact: David Gamboa Attendees: 25 Rooms: SBS A144, SBS A216, SBS B143, SBS D215, SBS E122, SBS F101, SBS F121, SBS F117, SBS G122ClassroomWork Shops
97 7/25/201708:30 AM10:30 AMFaculty & Staff Advisor WorkshopContact: Cynthia Napoles Attendees: 25 Room: WH 160B ClassroomWork Shops
98 7/25/201703:00 PM09:30 PMSummer Classes for CSI3Contact:Karen Valle Attendees: 50 Rooms: SCC 655 & SCC 1300ClassroomClass
99 7/25/201703:30 PM08:00 PMCSI STEM Contact: Xiomara Benitez Room: SCC 104 Attendees: 45ClassroomClass
100 7/25/201706:00 PM09:00 PMVictoria Townhomes HOA MeetingConference Room: WH C303 Attendees: 15 Contact: Dortha KingConference RoomMeetings
101 7/26/201707:00 AM01:00 PMSharefest Summer ProgramContact: David Gamboa Attendees: 25 Rooms: SBS A144, SBS A216, SBS B143, SBS D215, SBS E122, SBS F101, SBS F121, SBS F117, SBS G122ClassroomWork Shops
102 7/26/201708:30 AM10:30 AMFaculty & Staff Advisor WorkshopContact: Cynthia Napoles Attendees: 25 Room: WH 160B ClassroomWork Shops
103 7/26/201709:00 AM12:30 PMCommunications ClassContact: Miguel Dominguez Attendees: 25 Room: LCH A223ClassroomClass
104 7/26/201703:00 PM09:30 PMSummer Classes for CSI3Contact:Karen Valle Attendees: 50 Rooms: SCC 655 & SCC 1304ClassroomClass
105 7/26/201703:30 PM08:00 PMCSI3 MeetingsContact:Danielle Pena Attendees: 80 (max) Room: SCC 104 ClassroomMeetings
106 7/27/201707:00 AM01:00 PMSharefest Summer SeasonContact: David Gamboa Attendees: 25 Rooms: SBS A144, SBS A216, SBS B143, SBS D215, SBS E122, SBS F101, SBS F121, SBS F117, SBS G122ClassroomWork Shops
107 7/27/201708:30 AM10:30 AMFaculty & Staff Advisor WorkshopContact: Cynthia Napoles Attendees: 25 Room: WH 160B ClassroomWork Shops
108 7/27/201703:00 PM04:20 PMSTEM Summer ProgramClassroom: SAC 2102 Attendees: 35 Contact: Amlan ChatterjeeClassroomClass
109 7/27/201703:00 PM06:00 PMCSI3 MeetingContact: Karen Valle Attendees: 50 Room: SCC 1300ClassroomMeetings
110 7/27/201703:00 PM09:30 PMSummer Classes for CSI3Contact:Karen Valle Attendees: 50 Rooms: SCC 655 & SCC 1304ClassroomClass
111 7/27/201703:30 PM07:00 PMSTEM T.E.D 467Contact:Karen L. Valle Atteendes: 60 Rooms: SCC 100 & SCC 104ClassroomClass
112 7/28/201708:00 AM05:00 PMAfrican American Leaders of TomorrowClassroom: WH 160A Attendees: 80 Contact: Khaleah BradshawClassroomWork Shops
113 7/28/201709:00 AM04:00 PMMARC/USTAR/LSAMP Math and English Review WorkshopClassroom: SBS F225 Attendees: 30 Contact: Irma DominguezClassroomWork Shops
114 7/28/201710:00 AM12:00 PMClinical ScienceContact: Cheryl Jackson Harris Attendees: 46 Room: WH 160BClassroomClass
115 7/28/201702:30 PM05:00 PMUniversity Advisement - Toro WorkshopComputer Lab: WH F144 Attendees: 35 Contact: Stephanie FloresClassroomWork Shops
116 7/28/201706:00 PM10:00 PMAALT Talent ShowRecital Hall - LCH A103 Attendees: 85 Contact: Khaleah BradshawRecital HallNone Selected
117 7/28/201707:00 PM09:00 PMA Communitcation ForumContact: Rushell Zanders Attendees: 20-50 Room: WH D176 CANCELLED!ClassroomWork Shops
118 7/29/201709:00 AM04:00 PMMARC/USTAR/LSAMP Math and English Review WorkshopClassroom: SBS F225 Attendees: 30 Contact: Irma DominguezClassroomWork Shops
119 7/29/201707:00 PM09:00 PMA Communication ForumContact: Rushell Zanders Attendees: 20-50 Room: WH D176 CANCELLED!ClassroomWork Shops
120 7/30/201707:00 PM09:00 PMA Communication ForumContact: Rushell Zanders Attendees: 20-50 Room: WH D176 CANCELLED!ClassroomWork Shops
121 7/31/201707:00 AM01:00 PMSharefest Summer ProgramContact: David Gamboa Attendees: 25 Rooms: SBS A144, SBS B101, SBS B143, SBS D215, SBS E122, SBS F101, SBS F121, SBS F117, SBS G122ClassroomWork Shops
122 7/31/201709:00 AM12:30 PMCommunications ClassContact: Miguel Dominguez Attendees: 25 Room: LCH A223 ClassroomClass
123 7/31/201703:00 PM09:00 PMCSI3 ClassContact: Karen Valle Attendees: 30 Room: SCC 1300ClassroomClass
124 7/31/201703:00 PM09:30 PMSummer Classes for CSI3Contact:Karen Valle Attendees: 50 Rooms: SCC 655 & SCC 1304ClassroomClass
125 7/31/201707:00 PM09:00 PMA Communication ForumContact: Rushell Zanders Attendees: 20-50 Room: WH D176 CANCELLED!ClassroomWork Shops